Estonian Music Days &
ISCM jointly present
World
Music Days

Through the Forest of Songs
Tallinn / Tartu
2.–10.05.2019

Office and Information Desk

World Music Days 2019 Information Centre and Office are located on the second floor of the Baltic train station (Balti jaam) at Go Shnelli seminar room.

Open hours May 2–10 every day from 12:00 to 16:00
Address Toompuiestee 37
Phone +372 58 891 317

Festival Team

Artistic Directors

Märt-Matis Lill

Timo Steiner

Festival Manager

Mari-Liis Rebane
mariliis@worldmusicdays2019.ee
+372 56 500 688

Concert Production Managers

Janeli Puusaag
janeli@worldmusicdays2019.ee
+372 5649 6006

Elo-Liis Parmas
eloliis@worldmusicdays2019.ee
+372 516 6610

ISCM General Assembly Coordinator

Sandra Perens
+372 53 412 986

Communication

Kaisa Gabral
press@worldmusicdays2019.ee
+372 511 1640

International press & communication

Anastassia Dratšova
anastassia@worldmusicdays2019.ee

Marketing & Partners

Maret Mikk
maret@worldmusicdays2019.ee

Editor

Maria Mölder
maria@worldmusicdays2019.ee

Volunteers

Kristel Irval
Sander Soikka
Kristel Tamm
volunteer@worldmusicdays2019.ee

Call for Works Coordinators

Mariliis Valkonen
Agnes Toomla
info@worldmusicdays2019.ee

Festival Assistant

Iti Teder
iti@worldmusicdays2019.ee
+372 5466 7689

Technical team

Tammo Sumera
Kaido Kelder

Design

Aadam Kaarma, Sandra Kossorotova / AKSK
Eiko Ojala (illustration)
Joosep Siitan (website)

General Info

Guest Office

Liis Virki
guest@worldmusicdays2019.ee
+372 5608 3009

Ticket Sales

Ingrid Põldoja
Birgit Kraas
tickets@worldmusicdays2019.ee

All other requests
info@worldmusicdays2019.ee

ISCM WMD is supported by Estonian Ministry of Culture / Cultural Endowment of Estonia / Estonian Authors’ Society / City of Tallinn / City of Tartu / EAS - Enterprise of Estonia

Follow us on Facebook / Instagram / Flickr

×
Adam Cullen Adam Porębski Adrian Demoč Age Veeroos Alex Nante Alex Taylor Alexander Schubert Alfred Momotenko-Levitsky Alice Ho Alireza Farhang Ana Horvat Andreja Andric Andrew Lewis Andris Dzenītis Andrus Kallastu Anna-Liisa Eller Ansgar Beste Anthony Leigh Dunstan Arash Yazdani Ardo Ran Varres ARFA Arnold Ludvig Arvo Pärt Balázs Kecskés D. Bart de Vrees Catharina Palmér Chin-ting Chan Christiaan Richter Claudia Molitor Clemens von Reusner Clotilde Rosa Costas Tsougras DaeSeob Han Daniel Soley Daryl Jamieson David Fennessy Defunensemble Douglas Knehans Dr. Shai Cohen Eino Tamberg Ekke Västrik Ekke Västrik, Ahto Abner and Mingo Rajandi Elis Hallik Elizabeth Anderson Endrik Üksvärav Ensemble U: Erkki-Sven Tüür Ester Mägi Estonian National Male Choir Estonian National Symphony Orchestra (ENSO) Eva Eensaar-Tootsen Evelin Seppar Evelyn Frosini Fang Fang Federico Bonifazi Florian Zwissler Francesco Filidei Francisco Alvarado Franco Prinsloo fs Gabriel Dharmoo Galina Grigorjeva Gilles Gobeil Gordon Fitzell Guo Long Hana Aijašvili Hando Põldmäe Helena Tulve Helena Tuuling Ho-chi So Hugo Vasco Reis Indrek Palu Indrek Vau Ingrid Kõrvits Isabel Urrutia Jaan Rääts Jaan-Eik Tulve Jakob Tulve and Nathan Tulve Jan Kaus Jan Martin Smørdal Jasna Veličković Jeff Kaiser Jenny Hettne Jessica Meyer João Castro Pinto John Buckley John Cage Jonas Kaarnamets Jonas Tarm Jug K. Marković Jukka-Pekka Lehto Junghae Lee Jüri Reinvere Kaari Uus Kadri-Ann Sumera Kalle Tikas Karen Tanaka Karl F. Gerber Kärt Tõnisson Kaspar Mänd Kaspars Ādamsons Kaspars Putniņš Katherine Bergman Kotoka Suzuki Kristi Mühling Kristine Tjøgersen Kristjan Kõrver Kristo Matson Laura & W feat. Kristian Blak Lauri Jõeleht Leonora Palu Lepo Sumera Liisa Hirsch Liisa Hõbepappel Livia Teodorescu-Ciocǎnea Liza Lim Lotta Wennäkoski Lukáš Borzík Maarja Kangro Madis Metsamart Madli Marje Sink Malle Maltis Manuel Lima Margareta Ferek Petric Margo Kõlar María Eugenia Luc Maria Kõrvits Marián Lejava Marianna Liik Mart Kangro Mart Soo Märt-Matis Lill Marta-Liisa Talvet Mārtiņš Viļums Max Vinetz Mayke Nas Merje Roomere Michal Rataj Mihyun Woo Mikael Edlund Mikk Üleoja Mirjam Tally Miyuki Ito Monika Mattiesen Nan Liang Naoko Kikuchi Nick Snowball Nicole Lizée Norrbotten NEO Olari Elts Olav Ehala Olev Muska Oliver Kulpsoo Onutė Narbutaitė Ostap Manuljak Patric Simmerud Paul Clift Paul Stanhope Peeter Vähi Pei-Fen Huang Pekka Jalkanen Perttu Haapanen Raimo Kangro Rein Rannap René Eespere Riho Esko Maimets Ríkharður H. Friðriksson Risto Joost Rósa Lind Page Ruta Paidere Samu Gryllus Sander Mölder Signe Sõmer Simon Eastwood Simon Steen-Andersen Sirje Aleksandra Viise Stefan Prins Sunleif Rasmussen Taavi Kerikmäe Tammo Sumera Tarmo Lepik Tatjana Kozlova-Johannes Tauno Aints Teet Kask The Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir (EPCC) there are no more four seasons Thomas Simaku Thommy Wahlström Tilen Lebar Tímea Maščáková Timo Steiner Ting-Yi Ma Toivo Tulev Tõnis Kaumann Tõnu Kõrvits Tristan Carter Tze Yeung Ho Ulla Krigul Ülo Krigul Una Corda Väägvere Pasunakoor Vahid Jahandari Vambola Krigul Vanessa Lann Veljo Tormis Violeta Dinescu Vlad Chlek Vladimir Agopov Vladimir Hrovat Vox Clamantis Wim Henderickx Wolfgang Rihm Yasuhiro Miyake Yinong Xie Yulan Qiu YXUS Ensemble